Centre Hastings Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By John Croskery on Sunday, February 2, 2020 (95 views)
Bantam
Lost Best of 5 series versus Douro 3-1
qualifies for League Playoffs

Bantam Leo - good luck to our players in neighbouring Centres

Midget
Won Best of 5 series versus Douro 3-0-1
Won 1/4 Finals vs Woodville 3-2
Playing Flesherton in Semifinals 

Midget Leo
Round Robin (6 games) versus
Douro, Apsley, Campbellford 
then teams are ranked 1-4, best of 3 series between
Playing series vs Apsley for B Champ

Juvenile won Best of 5 vs Douro in Quarterfinals 3-0
Playing Cayuga in Semifinals 



Click to view full-size image
Submitted By John Croskery on Saturday, February 1, 2020 (78 views)
Novice Round Robin (8 games) versus
Douro, Norwood, Lakefield, Campbellford
then all teams are ranked for a year end “Tournament “

Atom Leo Round Robin (6 games) versus
Tweed, Havelock 1, Lakefield 2
then teams are ranked 1 thru 4 and play a best of 3 series
Playing series vs Tweed for A-Champ

Atom Rep
Lost Best of 5 Series vs Douro 3-0
Winner plays Otonabee
qualifies for League Playoffs

Peewee Rep & Leo - good luck to our players skating for our neighbours this season

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Crystal Julia on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 (60 views)
CONGRATULATIONS to this year's CHMHA Raffle Winners!!

1st place - Jen Dorie 
2nd place - Brian Rosborough
3rd place - Maryanne Koch
4th place - William Noel

Thank you to all who purchased tickets!
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Midget Rep(U18)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep(U15)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Extra Team Paid Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Extra Team Paid Practice
Minor Novice (U8)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom Leo (U11)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep(U11)
6:00 PM
@ Douro Dukes
Warsaw [ATM-LP-B03]
Midget Leo(U18)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Game Slot
Juvenile Rep(U21)
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practic
Minor Novice (U8)
9:00 AM
@ Warkworth Bulldogs
Warkworth [MN119]
Grizzly Cubs (Learn to Skate)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Initiation #1 (U7) & Initiation #2(U7)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep (U9)
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practic
Atom Rep(U11)
2:15 PM
vs. Bancroft Jets
Juvenile Rep(U21)
4:00 PM-5:45 PM
Game Slot
Midget Rep(U18)
7:30 PM
@ Flesherton Golden Hawks
Flesherton [O-M-DD-S2-4]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
2019-2020
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from centrehastingsminorhockeyassociation.ca on Tuesday, February 25, 2020 at 1:55 PM